Donald Trump
Latest Donald Trump News and Updates
POLITICS NEWS
Trump Aide Under Investigation After Allegedly 'Threatening to Beat' Colleague During Heated Elevator Clash
'If you ever talk s— about me or my family again, I will beat the f— out of you,' Wax allegedly said. EXCLUSIVES
EXCLUSIVE: Trump Suffers Setback as Judge Refuses to Recuse Himself in DOJ Fight Over Fired U.S. Attorney
The judge concluded DOJ had cited 'no binding authority' requiring his recusal. POLITICS NEWS
'This Is Not Normal': Trump Faces Backlash for Having Young Blonde Aide With Him '24/7 Instead of Wife Melania'
Natalie Harp has been working for the POTUS since 2022. EXCLUSIVES
EXCLUSIVE: Former Olympian David Hearn's Reflecting Pool Criminal Case to Move Forward Alongside Three Related Prosecutions
The order allows the parties to coordinate the exchange of evidence and address common pretrial issues. POLITICS NEWS
Trump Sends Susie Wiles to Capitol Hill to Fix Chaos — As Senate Republicans Appear to Fall Apart
The SAVE America Act is just one issue plaguing Republicans. EXCLUSIVES
EXCLUSIVE: Pentagon Advisor Who Claims 'Fake Date' Scandal Exposed Him as Trump Hater Wins Key Court Battle Against James O’Keefe
According to the lawsuit, the woman was actually working with O'Keefe Media Group. EXCLUSIVES
EXCLUSIVE: Trump Reveals 'Credible Threat' and Alleged 'Blackmail' — As China is Accused of Rigging the 2020 Election
China has already labeled Trump's claims 'entirely fabricated.' POLITICS NEWS
Pete Hegseth 'Afraid' of Trump and Won't Tell Prez the Truth About Iran War Over 'Fears of Losing His Job'
Trump was rumored to be considering firing Hegseth earlier this year. NEWS
EXCLUSIVE: Donald Trump's 'Brutal' Tariffs Drive US Firms Back to China
Trump, 80, imposed tariffs on Chinese goods that reached 145% last year. NEWS
Trump, 80, Spotted Out With Young Blonde Aide — After the Two Were Accused of Having a 'Very Unhealthy' Relationship
She has been by the president's side since 2022. EXCLUSIVES
EXCLUSIVE: Trump's America 250 Celebration Faces Funding Scrutiny as Senator Questions New $10M Taxpayer Request — After $150M Already Approved
The president's patriotic celebrations received severe backlash. NEWS
Lara Trump Accused of 'Lying' by Critics After Claiming Donald Trump Would Bring Back Drastically Lower Gas Prices
The White House claims they've hit energy policy goals. NEWS
Joe Rogan Turns on Trump Over Prez's Position on Genocide in Gaza: 'How Could Anybody Defend That?'
The podcast host once accused the president of 'betraying' voters. POLITICS NEWS
Donald Trump Wants Supreme Court to Revive Failed Lawsuit Against Hillary Clinton Over 'Bogus Russia Hoax' Claims
Trump was sanctioned earlier this month for a failed lawsuit against the IRS EXCLUSIVES
EXCLUSIVE: Millions Face Higher Medicare Drug Premiums Under Donald Trump Plan
Dr. Oz has already defended the controversial decision. EXCLUSIVES
EXCLUSIVE: Trump Warns Supreme Court E. Jean Carroll's $83.3M Defamation Judgment Threatens Future Presidents
The filing warns that allowing the judgment to stand could fundamentally alter the presidency. NEWS
Ghislaine Maxwell Loses Pardon Battle: Senate Unanimously Agrees to Keep Epstein's Former Madam Behind Bars
The decision could be a PR nightmare for President Trump EXCLUSIVES
EXCLUSIVE: FBI Interviewed Sammy 'The Bull' Gravano During Probe Into James Comey's '86 47' Seashell Post
Gravano told investigators he did not recall ever discussing the term '86' with Comey. POLITICS NEWS
Trump Faces 'Immediate' Impeachment Calls From Ex-Ally Alex Jones as Prez's Iran War Rages On
Alex Jones also suggested the 25th Amendment should be invoked. POLITICS NEWS
Trump's 'Rambling' Derails Key Public Health Meeting as Top Official in Prez's Administration Is Forced to Take Over
Donald Trump blasted the allegations in a fiery post. NEWS
EXCLUSIVE: Donald Trump's 'Rushed' Air Force One Upgrade Raises Security Concerns
Trump, 80, selected the luxury jet after touring the aircraft at Palm Beach airport in February. NEWS
Donald Trump Caught Gossiping With JD Vance About 'Bossy' Guest at Lindsey Graham's Funeral
The president's behavior at the service was branded 'disgusting.' EXCLUSIVES
EXCLUSIVE: Former Olympian David Hearn Demands Grand Jury Records in Trump Reflecting Pool Vandalism Case
Hearn is charged with one count of felony destruction of property stemming from allegations that he damaged the Reflecting Pool. NEWS
Dozy Don Strikes Again: Donald Trump Accused of Falling Asleep at Lindsey Graham's Funeral
A White House spokesman gave a scathing response to the 'dozing off' claims. POLITICS NEWS
Donald Trump Accused of Being 'Narcissistic' by Critics After 'Roasting' Lindsey Graham at Funeral
Lindsey Graham died on July 11. POLITICS NEWS
Trump V. RFK Jr: Prez Calls Out Health Sec.'s Lack of Progress on Vaccines' Alleged Link to Autism
The president previously linked pregnant women using Tylenol to autism. POLITICS NEWS
Donald Trump Clashes With Protester Who Interrupts Prez's Michigan Rally Over Epstein Ties
Trump has previously faced backlash over his administration's handling of the Epstein Files. NEWS
Hunter Biden Calls Trump a 'True Existential Threat to Democracy' While Defending Nick Fuentes Interview
'I wanted to hear it for myself,' Hunter said of Fuentes' controversial views. NEWS
Donald Trump, 80, 'Secretly' Reflecting on His Own Mortality After Pal Lindsey Graham's Sudden Death
Donald Trump, who is almost a decade older than Lindsey Graham was, has secretly been discussing his own mortality, according to reports. NEWS
Megyn Kelly Backs Donald Trump's 'Clever' Kaitlan Collins' Trans Jibes — 'She's Always Nasty'
The political commentator claimed his jibes put Trump's critics in an awkward position. NEWS
Kaitlan Collins Hits Out At Donald Trump Over Dylan Mulvaney Comparisons By Claiming her Success 'Bothers' Prez
The CNN anchor also criticized Trump's 'non-answers' in White House grillings. EXCLUSIVES
EXCLUSIVE: Rosie O'Donnell's Motives for Daughter Reunion Are Being Questioned by Critics
Rosie also revealed she'd taken the drastic step of disinheriting Chelsea from her $80million fortune. POLITICS NEWS
EXCLUSIVE: Axed 'ICE Barbie' Kristi Noem's Divorce is Only Her Latest 'Disaster'
Trump fired her in March following a handful of scandals. POLITICS NEWS
Melania and Barron Trump Threatened By Iran in Shock Assassination Video as the Prez's War Rages On
The video was released after the U.S. bombed Iran for 13 days straight. EXCLUSIVES
EXCLUSIVE: James Comey Claims Trump Personally Pressured DOJ to Prosecute Him Over '86 47' Seashell Post
Comey's legal team argues the sequence demonstrates the prosecution was politically motivated rather than driven by the facts.